Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2932,046
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1371,949
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1891,360
Ze DocaBrazil 11,0276,852
ZhengzhouChina 4,9273,062
ZhijiangChina 5,3853,346
ZagrebCroatia 3,0841,916
ZugspitzeGermany 3,2282,006
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5382,199
ZahedanIran 3,4552,147
ZanjanIran 2,6981,677
ZacatecasMexico 10,5736,570
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,0592,522
ZinderNiger 6,4414,002
ZhobPakistan 3,3682,093
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0154,980
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0174,982
ZamoscPoland 2,3221,443
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6551,650
ZigalovoRussia 2,8941,798
ZiganskRussia 3,2131,997
ZyryankaRussia 4,3372,695
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3472,701
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3642,090
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5614,698
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6951,674
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9651,221
ZitomirUkraine 2,0661,284
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9931,239
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9201,193
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1185,666
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0815,022
ZambeziZambia 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -