Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3921,486
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4591,528
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2921,424
YaoundeCameroon 7,3404,561
YokoCameroon 7,1274,429
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3154,546
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3323,935
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4574,634
YanjiChina 5,0903,163
YichangChina 5,1663,210
YinchuanChina 4,1932,606
YiningChina 2,4631,530
YariguiesColombia 11,3627,060
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9996,213
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9356,174
YazdIran 3,1731,972
YakushimaJapan 6,2503,884
YamagataJapan 6,0653,769
YamaguchiJapan 5,9523,699
YokkaichiJapan 6,1603,828
YokohamaJapan 6,2803,902
YonagoJapan 5,9413,692
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3783,963
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,6275,361
YeMyanmar 6,0153,738
YolaNigeria 6,7464,192
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6973,540
YurimaguasPeru 12,7837,943
YekaterinburgRussia 466289
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4333,376
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3491,460
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1185,045
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6084,106
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2425,121
York, PaUsa 8,0775,019
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0595,008
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6375,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -