Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3978,325
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8255,484
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4138,335
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7657,311
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2526,992
WoomeraAustralia 12,4817,756
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5266,541
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4504,008
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8224,861
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6064,105
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5094,045
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0194,983
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5244,676
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4244,614
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6236,601
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4976,523
WajimaJapan 5,9593,703
WakamatsuJapan 6,1113,798
WakayamaJapan 6,1473,820
WakkanaiJapan 5,5123,425
WajirKenya 6,6724,146
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0106,220
WindhoekNamibia 9,8886,145
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1299,402
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3239,522
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2649,485
WaimateNew Zealand 15,4839,622
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2759,492
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4259,585
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2429,472
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3009,508
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8529,229
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3929,565
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3559,542
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0589,357
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3059,510
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4089,575
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0639,360
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1259,399
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0099,327
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4509,601
WintonNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9969,319
WarsawPoland 2,3421,455
WroclawPoland 2,6361,638
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2913,288
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4453,383
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7172,931
WauSudan 6,3233,929
WaddingtonUk 3,4482,143
Waco, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Wake IslandUsa 9,1995,717
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8105,475
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1715,078
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Warren, OhUsa 8,0965,031
Warren, PaUsa 7,9334,930
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5725,327
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1975,094
Washington, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Washington, InUsa 8,4735,265
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0835,644
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6354,744
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0525,003
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0985,032
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1285,051
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3635,197
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1625,693
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2705,761
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9245,546
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3945,838
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0935,650
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2015,096
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0454,999
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5635,943
West Point, GaUsa 9,0535,626
West Point, NyUsa 7,8774,895
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3415,183
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2765,764
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8565,503
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9554,943
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9004,909
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3875,212
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4395,244
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9464,938
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8094,853
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0454,999
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0675,013
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7005,406
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3805,207
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1305,052
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7395,431
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8275,485
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3415,805
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7235,420
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2415,121
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1445,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -