Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3582,087
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7729,179
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,5069,014
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9479,288
ViennaAustria 2,8731,785
VitebskBelarus 1,6441,022
VassourasBrazil 12,7147,900
VicosaBrazil 12,5137,776
VitoriaBrazil 12,3347,665
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,8547,366
VarnaBulgaria 2,7011,679
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2734,520
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8294,865
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3174,547
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8904,903
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9204,922
ValdiviaChile 15,9079,885
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8329,838
VallenarChile 14,7699,178
ValparaisoChile 15,1889,438
VanguardiaColombia 11,6467,237
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,3267,660
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5931,611
VestervigDenmark 2,7581,714
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0156,224
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9536,185
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9596,189
VilsandiEstonia 1,9541,214
VaasaFinland 1,8311,138
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7932,357
VeravalIndia 4,5252,812
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2033,233
ValentiaIreland 4,0492,516
VeniceItaly 3,3042,053
VeronaItaly 3,3932,109
VicenzaItaly 3,3432,078
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5942,233
ViterboItaly 3,5722,220
VolterraItaly 3,5562,210
VientianeLaos 5,9553,700
VarenaLithuania 2,0131,251
VilniusLithuania 1,9611,218
VeracruzMexico 10,8336,732
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3422,077
VaernesNorway 2,3571,465
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4941,550
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,595991
VillarricaParaguay 13,7278,530
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6231,630
VanavaraRussia 2,4661,532
VasileviciRussia 1,8591,155
Velikie LukiRussia 1,564972
VerhojanskRussia 3,5772,223
ViljujskRussia 3,2602,026
VitimRussia 3,0311,884
Vize IslandRussia 2,2311,386
VladivostokRussia 5,1983,230
VolgogradRussia 1,509937
VologdaRussia 932579
VoronezRussia 1,440895
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7932,978
VytegraRussia 1,089677
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2304,493
ValenciaSpain 4,5022,797
ValladolidSpain 4,5542,830
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7172,931
VisbySweden 2,1731,350
VanTurkey 2,6071,620
ValleyUk 3,6572,272
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1511,337
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0335,613
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3603,952
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2245,110
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2915,152
Vevay, InUsa 8,4485,250
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2825,768
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8006,090
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0384,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -