Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,77110,422
UaupesBrazil 11,7587,307
UbatubaBrazil 12,8898,009
UberabaBrazil 12,6977,890
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6134,109
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,7701,721
UpernavikGreenland 4,3662,713
UummannaqGreenland 4,4262,751
UdineItaly 3,2111,995
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8372,384
UenoJapan 6,1533,823
UnzendakeJapan 6,0153,738
UrakawaJapan 5,8483,634
UshibukaJapan 6,0503,760
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1923,848
UwajimaJapan 6,0953,788
UkmergeLithuania 1,9431,207
UtenaLithuania 1,8841,171
UlaangomMongolia 2,5091,559
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4552,147
UlgiiMongolia 2,4601,528
UliastaiMongolia 2,9201,815
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5481,583
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7072,304
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6273,497
UfaRussia 634394
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,1191,317
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2151,998
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2013,232
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1881,981
Ust-CilmaRussia 599372
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5303,436
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0262,502
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5682,839
Umm BeninSudan 5,5763,465
UmeňSweden 1,8951,178
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3323,935
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0233,743
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8743,650
UrfaTurkey 2,8751,786
UsakTurkey 3,0631,903
Uman’Ukraine 2,1071,309
UzgorodUkraine 2,5271,570
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1725,078
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1545,067
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2685,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -