Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1641,966
TiranaAlbania 3,2662,029
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7233,556
TebessaAlgeria 4,3972,732
TimimounAlgeria 5,3783,342
TindoufAlgeria 5,9793,715
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7182,932
TrelewArgentina 15,7579,792
TucumanArgentina 14,3028,888
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2446,987
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2436,987
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7956,708
TibooburraAustralia 12,5847,820
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8737,378
TshaneBotswana 9,8976,150
TaguatingaBrazil 11,9147,404
TarauacaBrazil 12,7677,933
TauaBrazil 10,9686,816
TefeBrazil 11,9937,453
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,1657,560
TeresinaBrazil 11,0116,842
TiriosBrazil 10,9986,834
TorresBrazil 13,6918,508
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8476,740
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,0028,080
TriunfoBrazil 11,0216,849
TucuruiBrazil 11,2526,992
TuriacuBrazil 10,8256,727
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3743,339
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5854,092
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1444,439
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5894,094
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8994,287
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3204,549
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7764,832
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7784,833
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6704,766
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9684,330
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8484,256
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7869,809
TaiyuanChina 4,6132,867
TaoyuanChina 6,2253,869
TengchongChina 5,0533,140
TønderDenmark 2,8321,760
TylstrupDenmark 2,6491,646
TystofteDenmark 2,6791,665
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0866,268
TahrirEgypt 3,8182,372
TantaEgypt 3,7922,357
TallinEstonia 1,7661,097
TartuEstonia 1,7061,060
TampereFinland 1,7551,090
TurkuFinland 1,8571,154
ToulonFrance 3,8492,392
ToulouseFrance 4,0552,520
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6169,083
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4329,589
TchibanGabon 8,0495,002
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2261,383
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2932,046
TamaleGhana 7,3524,569
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1821,978
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4862,166
TimehriGuyana 10,6926,644
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,1306,916
TelaHonduras 10,9616,811
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0183,740
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0183,740
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3015,780
TabrizIran 2,5831,605
TeheranIran 2,7731,723
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5322,195
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4712,157
TarvisioItaly 3,1571,962
TermoliItaly 3,4532,146
TorinoItaly 3,5932,233
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5842,227
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9432,450
TrevicoItaly 3,5242,190
TrevisoItaly 3,3012,051
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2141,997
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5942,233
TabouIvory Coast 8,1755,080
TadotsuJapan 6,0663,769
TakadaJapan 6,0573,764
TakamatsuJapan 6,0793,778
TakayamaJapan 6,0883,783
TanegashimaJapan 6,2373,876
TatenoJapan 6,2503,884
TateyamaJapan 6,3323,935
TokushimaJapan 6,1303,809
TokyoJapan 6,2643,893
TomakomaiJapan 5,7453,570
TottoriJapan 5,9853,719
ToyamaJapan 6,0363,751
ToyookaJapan 6,0123,736
TsuJapan 6,1753,838
TsurugaJapan 6,0683,771
TsuyamaJapan 6,0103,735
TurgayKazakhstan 1,276793
TripoliLebanon 3,2482,018
TobrukLibya 3,9672,465
TripoliLibya 4,3932,730
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0411,269
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7545,440
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5405,928
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3885,834
ThyoloMalawi 8,7245,421
TawauMalaysia 8,0625,010
TessalitMali 6,2013,853
TimbuktuMali 6,7404,189
TombMali 6,7444,191
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0174,360
TacubayaMexico 10,8766,758
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5426,551
TarialanMongolia 3,0661,905
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9191,814
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1941,985
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6432,264
TangierMorocco 5,1273,186
TarfayaMorocco 6,2213,866
TazaMorocco 5,1563,204
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,4193,368
TaungooMyanmar 5,5823,469
ThandweMyanmar 5,5383,441
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2008,203
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0989,382
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4859,622
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4239,584
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2569,480
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3599,545
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1379,407
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0939,379
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2209,458
TemukaNew Zealand 15,4589,605
TimaruNew Zealand 15,4599,606
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3179,518
TahouaNiger 6,5074,043
TillaberyNiger 6,7634,203
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5333,438
TromsoNorway 1,9971,241
TrondheimNorway 2,3821,480
ThumraitOman 4,7542,954
TacnaPeru 13,7238,527
TarapotoPeru 12,8567,989
TrujilloPeru 13,1388,164
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7514,817
TorunPoland 2,4141,500
TimisoaraRomania 2,8091,745
TambovRussia 1,251777
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1481,335
TaraRussia 1,100684
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,191740
TermezRussia 2,6811,666
TernejRussia 5,2873,285
TobolskRussia 711442
TomskRussia 1,6941,052
Tot’MaRussia 760472
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 256159
TuapseRussia 2,1521,337
TuraRussia 2,2491,398
TurukhanskRussia 1,6721,039
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5042,799
TortosaSpain 4,3352,694
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1173,801
TokerSudan 4,9003,045
TartousSyria 3,2001,989
TaipeiTaiwan 6,2433,880
TaboraTanzania 7,5694,703
TakThailand 5,9063,670
TrangThailand 6,8814,276
TabligboTogo 7,5174,671
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5027,769
TunisTunisia 4,1582,584
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2761,414
TireeUk 3,5692,218
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,3772,099
TernopilUkraine 2,2791,416
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,2998,886
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0745,638
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1863,844
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0825,643
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3025,780
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5095,909
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5195,294
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6864,776
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5735,328
Temple, TxUsa 9,5655,944
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5545,937
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2435,744
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1475,062
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2965,155
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1135,041
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7465,435
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8784,895
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0395,617
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0314,990
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6525,998
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9825,581
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1035,657
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7294,803
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2931,425
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7696,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -