Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7191,689
ShkoderAlbania 3,2111,995
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3302,691
SaltaArgentina 14,1318,781
San AntonioArgentina 15,5479,661
San LuisArgentina 14,9579,295
San RafaelArgentina 15,1879,437
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1389,407
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,3418,912
SarmientoArgentina 16,16110,043
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4838,378
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4778,374
SalzburgAustria 3,0891,920
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2271,384
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3731,475
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2641,407
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1583,827
SaveBenin 7,3264,552
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3338,285
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1151,936
SalvadorBrazil 11,5397,170
Santa MariaBrazil 13,9428,664
SantaremBrazil 11,3907,078
SantosBrazil 13,0038,080
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,9098,022
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6587,244
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,9206,786
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,6048,454
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8958,635
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,7597,929
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8456,739
Sao MateusBrazil 12,1557,553
São PauloBrazil 12,9798,065
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8407,979
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7627,931
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,3867,075
SerrinhaBrazil 11,4317,103
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4697,748
SobralBrazil 10,7426,675
SoureBrazil 10,8986,772
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6767,256
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2698,867
SurubimBrazil 10,8876,765
SadovoBulgaria 2,9411,827
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0741,910
SofiaBulgaria 2,9701,845
SiemreapCambodia 6,4734,023
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0744,396
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7564,819
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1614,450
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3564,571
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2603,268
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4094,604
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6204,735
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2663,894
Scott, SkCanada 7,4094,604
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6934,159
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1404,437
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3504,567
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5903,474
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4524,631
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1284,429
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5764,086
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9764,335
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6274,739
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6284,740
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8604,263
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3513,947
SalCape Verde 7,8184,858
SantiagoChile 15,2129,453
SewellChile 15,2489,475
ShanghaiChina 5,6693,523
ShantouChina 6,1373,814
ShenyangChina 4,8613,020
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0976,896
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9576,809
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4607,121
SibenikCroatia 3,2592,025
SplitCroatia 3,2492,019
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4891,547
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7631,717
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9576,187
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0066,218
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9446,179
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9546,185
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9266,168
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0286,231
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9816,203
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0436,241
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0456,242
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9776,200
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9386,175
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9586,188
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9816,203
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0286,231
San GabrielEcuador 12,1917,575
SalloumEgypt 3,9452,452
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1672,589
SohagEgypt 4,2072,615
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9072,428
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2286,977
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0099,948
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6331,015
StrasbourgFrance 3,3272,067
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6206,599
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,5786,573
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1781,354
SchleswigGermany 2,8191,752
StuttgartGermany 3,2262,005
SamosGreece 3,2652,029
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2542,022
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6032,239
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6682,901
SiguiriGuinea 7,5814,711
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1016,898
SzegedHungary 2,8301,759
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,9331,823
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8002,361
SagarIndia 4,4112,741
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2111,996
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9256,168
SemnanIran 2,7681,720
ShahroudIran 2,6691,659
ShirazIran 3,4452,141
ShannonIreland 3,9262,439
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6902,293
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4292,131
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4742,159
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5462,204
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9052,427
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6162,247
SigonellaItaly 3,8652,402
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0565,006
SagaJapan 5,9693,709
SaigoJapan 5,8723,649
SakaiJapan 5,9253,682
SakataJapan 5,9813,716
SapporoJapan 5,6963,539
SaseboJapan 5,9473,696
SendaiJapan 6,0943,787
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1673,832
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9423,692
ShinjoJapan 6,0193,740
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2503,884
ShirakawaJapan 6,1583,827
ShizuokaJapan 6,2553,887
SumotoJapan 6,1243,805
SuttsuJapan 5,6623,518
SuwaJapan 6,1433,818
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6459,722
SavannakhetLaos 6,1923,848
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9851,233
SiluteLithuania 2,1201,318
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1161,936
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3245,173
SalimaMalawi 8,4745,266
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,9094,915
SibuMalaysia 7,9584,945
SanMali 7,1694,455
SegouMali 7,2314,494
SikassoMali 7,4074,603
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5505,313
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1326,917
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4832,164
SainshandMongolia 3,8672,403
SafiMorocco 5,6173,490
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9343,688
SittweMyanmar 5,3073,298
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2129,453
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7931,736
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4471,521
SaiqOman 4,1512,580
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8252,998
SurOman 4,2162,620
SialkotPakistan 3,3702,094
SibbiPakistan 3,5342,196
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,8518,607
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6978,512
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9164,919
SandomierzPoland 2,4031,493
SniezkaPoland 2,7251,693
SuwalkiPoland 2,1081,310
SzczecinPoland 2,6101,622
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1823,220
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0663,770
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8616,128
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0415,618
Satu MareRomania 2,5601,591
SibiuRomania 2,6621,654
SulinaRomania 2,4411,517
SadrinskRussia 637396
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,441895
SalekhardRussia 846526
SaratovRussia 1,177731
SejmcanRussia 4,5952,855
SelagoncyRussia 2,8451,768
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8823,655
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9402,449
SmolenskRussia 1,576979
SociRussia 2,1801,354
SortovalaRussia 1,387862
SuntarRussia 3,1511,958
SurgutRussia 923573
SverdlovskRussia 463287
SyktyvkarRussia 340211
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7726,073
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9014,910
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2364,496
SingaporeSingapore 7,6984,784
SliacSlovakia 2,6921,673
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4053,359
SineijuSouth Korea 5,0463,136
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6522,891
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2682,652
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3492,703
SevilleSpain 4,9793,094
SennarSudan 5,5323,438
ShambatSudan 5,3363,316
ShendiSudan 5,1993,231
StenseleSweden 2,0341,264
StockholmSweden 2,1181,316
StorlienSweden 2,3031,431
SundsvallSweden 2,0571,278
SantisSwitzerland 3,3312,070
SongeaTanzania 8,1195,045
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,1073,795
SongkhlaThailand 6,9574,323
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1933,849
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6954,160
SurinThailand 6,3063,919
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1914,469
SokodeTogo 7,2954,533
SfaxTunisia 4,3272,689
SousseTunisia 4,2292,628
SamsunTurkey 2,5331,574
SiirtTurkey 2,7011,679
SivasTurkey 2,6621,654
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6751,662
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9852,476
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4382,137
SarataUkraine 2,3691,472
SarnyUkraine 2,0981,304
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2891,422
SumyUkraine 1,7211,069
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9002,424
SaltoUruguay 14,3358,908
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0155,602
Safford, AzUsa 9,5575,939
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4644,638
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4885,896
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5845,334
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1025,035
Salem, InUsa 8,4475,249
Salem, OrUsa 8,3055,161
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7165,416
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5985,964
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7586,064
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6435,992
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1165,665
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8616,127
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4055,844
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7594,822
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5145,912
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4155,850
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7535,439
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6154,732
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0295,611
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8835,520
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5005,282
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4475,249
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0054,974
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8504,878
Selma, AlUsa 9,2165,727
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8434,874
Seymour, InUsa 8,4475,249
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5255,297
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2255,111
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3425,805
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3215,171
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2005,096
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1695,077
Southport, NcUsa 8,7315,425
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3055,161
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4995,282
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9904,965
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8624,886
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8175,479
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3223,928
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9364,932
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5845,334
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7624,824
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8774,895
State College, PaUsa 8,0234,985
State University, MsUsa 9,1645,694
State University, NmUsa 9,6315,985
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3345,179
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6955,403
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4885,275
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0835,644
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2725,141
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7364,807
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0715,637
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9045,533
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1805,083
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6185,355
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4655,260
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7294,803
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4201,504
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2196,971
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9906,829
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0226,849
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2473,882
SocotraYemen 5,3163,303
SenangaZambia 9,0115,600
SerenjeZambia 8,5165,292
SeshekeZambia 9,1285,672
SolweziZambia 8,5025,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -