Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5079,015
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2238,839
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,8299,215
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,61610,325
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9288,655
RosarioArgentina 14,6239,087
RichmondAustralia 13,4308,346
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4657,746
RecifeBrazil 10,8646,751
RemansoBrazil 11,4117,091
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,8027,956
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7357,913
Rio NegroBrazil 13,3968,325
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,6877,884
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4684,641
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3394,561
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5744,706
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5764,708
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8473,012
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0594,387
RuoqiangChina 3,2302,007
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0806,885
RandersDenmark 2,6821,667
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0646,254
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9136,160
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,17010,048
RumipambaEcuador 12,3907,699
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7892,355
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9702,467
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8572,397
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,5576,560
RostockGermany 2,7011,679
RhodesGreece 3,3412,076
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4552,147
ReykhólarIceland 3,7582,335
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8192,373
RamsarIran 2,6461,644
RashtIran 2,6131,624
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8162,371
RadicofaniItaly 3,5492,205
Resia PassItaly 3,3032,053
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4102,119
RivoltoItaly 3,2282,006
Rolle PassItaly 3,2712,033
RomeItaly 3,5902,231
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6162,247
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2171,999
RumoiJapan 5,6353,502
RigaLatvia 1,9011,181
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0251,259
RodriguesMauritius 8,9275,547
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8291,758
RabatMorocco 5,3233,308
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,7883,597
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,3115,786
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3339,528
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4519,601
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2129,453
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2209,458
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4509,601
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1349,405
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3109,514
RivasNicaragua 11,3647,061
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7582,335
RebolyRussia 1,379857
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8161,129
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0402,511
RagaSudan 6,3163,925
RashadSudan 5,7863,595
RenkSudan 5,7493,572
RumbekSudan 6,3683,957
RanongThailand 6,5854,092
Roi EtThailand 6,1963,850
RizeTurkey 2,4161,501
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4721,536
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2761,415
RomnyUkraine 1,7871,110
RovnoUkraine 2,1751,352
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8682,404
RochaUruguay 14,4098,954
Racine, WiUsa 8,0985,032
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5625,321
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2545,129
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2535,128
Reading, PaUsa 8,0084,976
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8345,490
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Redding, CaUsa 8,7955,465
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5025,904
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9025,532
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2615,134
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3465,186
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3465,186
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4495,250
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0795,021
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7774,833
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Rockville, InUsa 8,3675,199
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Rome, GaUsa 8,9475,560
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6024,724
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5175,293
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4535,874
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1485,063
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4655,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -