Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8641,780
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2391,391
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1861,358
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,8306,730
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8473,012
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2044,477
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4024,600
QuinteroChile 15,2089,451
QingdaoChina 5,1733,215
QiqiharChina 4,4252,749
QuitoEcuador 12,2987,642
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3839,559
QuettaPakistan 3,4402,138
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2645,757
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2355,738
Quang TriVietnam 6,2963,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -