Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6438,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1733,836
ParanaArgentina 14,5049,013
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1308,781
PehuajoArgentina 14,9479,288
PergaminoArgentina 14,6999,134
PigeArgentina 15,1259,399
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6789,121
PosadasArgentina 13,8528,608
PresidenciaArgentina 14,0468,729
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,1079,388
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6499,103
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5967,206
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5576,560
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0233,743
ParakouBenin 7,1874,466
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0976,896
ParacatuBrazil 12,3997,705
ParanaBrazil 12,0057,460
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2718,247
ParanaibaBrazil 12,8717,998
ParintinsBrazil 11,5177,157
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7616,687
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7388,537
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5117,774
PaulistanaBrazil 11,2136,968
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1756,944
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9767,442
PeixeBrazil 11,9957,454
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2987,021
PicosBrazil 11,1306,916
PiraiBrazil 12,7487,922
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3837,695
PompeuBrazil 12,4867,759
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3868,318
Porto De MozBrazil 11,1936,955
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,4788,375
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4907,761
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8358,597
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8707,376
PosseBrazil 12,0747,503
PlevenBulgaria 2,8431,766
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9481,832
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7024,165
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0364,372
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4353,378
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7944,843
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2284,492
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6904,158
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5434,687
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2834,525
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3074,541
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2484,504
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4574,634
ParronChile 15,2809,495
Puerto AysenChile 16,34210,155
Puerto MonttChile 16,0399,967
Punta ArenasChile 16,79310,435
PingbianChina 5,2183,242
PeralesColombia 11,6847,261
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1696,941
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4837,135
PragueCzech Republic 2,8511,772
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1456,305
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9616,190
PoloDominican Republic 10,1216,290
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9216,165
PichilingueEcuador 12,4357,727
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4697,749
PuyoEcuador 12,4137,714
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6982,298
ParisFrance 3,5982,236
PerpignanFrance 4,0452,514
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2667,622
Port-GentilGabon 7,9234,924
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7957,951
PotsdamGermany 2,7601,715
PatrasGreece 3,4512,144
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3162,682
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9603,082
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8776,138
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1346,297
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8936,769
PecsHungary 2,9491,832
PambanIndia 5,9873,721
PuneIndia 4,8553,017
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7844,837
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0785,020
PadovaItaly 3,3362,073
Paganella MountainItaly 3,3232,065
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8832,413
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8882,416
PantelleriaItaly 4,0692,529
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4712,157
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9482,454
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4922,170
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4592,149
PiacenzaItaly 3,4942,171
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5572,211
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3932,108
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6552,271
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5292,193
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6182,248
PrizziItaly 3,9122,431
PakseLaos 6,3883,970
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1364,435
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9525,563
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9895,586
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9696,195
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2021,990
PatheinMyanmar 5,7293,560
PutaoMyanmar 4,7862,974
PyiMyanmar 5,5403,443
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0498,109
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1199,395
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3709,551
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3709,551
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3859,560
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2129,453
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0096,841
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,4334,619
PohangNorth Korea 5,6723,525
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,2143,240
PadidanPakistan 3,8332,382
PanjgurPakistan 3,7622,338
ParachinarPakistan 3,1101,932
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9432,450
PeshawarPakistan 3,1321,946
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9576,809
PilarParaguay 13,9358,660
PiscoPeru 13,5828,440
PiuraPeru 12,9058,019
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1348,161
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5644,701
PoznanPoland 2,5511,585
PrzemyslPoland 2,4111,498
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8112,990
PortalegrePortugal 4,9003,045
Porto Portugal 4,8082,988
PavelecRussia 1,270789
PecoraRussia 527327
PermRussia 272169
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6403,504
PetrozavodskRussia 1,200746
PjatigorskRussia 2,0281,260
PoronajskRussia 5,2643,271
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9971,241
Providenja BayRussia 5,5333,438
PskovRussia 1,6211,008
PodorSenegal 7,3884,591
PopradSlovakia 2,6011,616
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8686,753
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9196,163
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3202,684
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1383,814
Port SudanSudan 4,7882,975
ParamariboSuriname 10,6006,587
PiteňSweden 1,8331,139
PalmyraSyria 3,1591,963
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8169,207
PhetchabunThailand 6,0413,754
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9653,707
PhraeThailand 5,8263,620
PhuketThailand 6,7924,221
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7624,202
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2913,910
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4474,006
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4336,483
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8372,384
PoltavaUkraine 1,8301,137
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3798,935
PradoUruguay 14,5469,039
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4929,005
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4995,281
Pana, IlUsa 8,4855,272
Paoli, InUsa 8,4475,249
Paris, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8114,854
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4335,862
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5305,301
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1705,699
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9415,556
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5735,328
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2125,103
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3825,830
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Perry, OkUsa 9,0265,609
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0324,991
Philo, OhUsa 8,2305,114
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5295,921
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1085,660
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1475,063
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1235,048
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8774,895
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6734,768
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8935,526
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4845,272
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0305,612
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9624,947
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6165,975
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9104,915
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9624,947
Portage, WiUsa 7,9924,966
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4834,650
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2285,113
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1425,060
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1565,689
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9274,926
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2515,127
Princeton, InUsa 8,6055,347
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7154,794
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9065,534
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2276,976
PetaukeZambia 8,6015,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -