Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8453,011
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7653,583
OranArgentina 13,9078,642
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5296,543
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0627,495
OstendeBelgium 3,3932,109
ObidosBrazil 11,3837,074
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0954,409
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4894,654
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4904,655
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9679,922
OdenseDenmark 2,7201,690
OtavaloEcuador 12,2487,611
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8758,622
OuluFinland 1,6491,025
OroomiehIran 2,6551,650
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8392,385
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6864,776
ObihiroJapan 5,8053,607
OfunatoJapan 6,0653,769
OitaJapan 6,0443,756
OkayamaJapan 6,0413,754
OkinoerabuJapan 6,4133,985
OmaezakiJapan 6,2783,901
OmuJapan 5,6483,510
OnahamaJapan 6,2113,859
OsakaJapan 6,1263,807
OshimaJapan 6,3273,932
OtaruJapan 5,6693,523
OwaseJapan 6,2183,864
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6113,487
OujoaMorocco 4,9933,103
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1388,164
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,4059,573
OphirNew Zealand 15,4389,593
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2709,489
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4359,591
OcotalNicaragua 11,1506,929
OrlandNorway 2,4161,501
OsloNorway 2,4821,543
OhotskRussia 4,4812,784
OkhotskRussia 4,4812,784
OlekminskRussia 3,3702,094
OlenekRussia 2,7171,688
OmskRussia 1,162722
OnegaRussia 1,027638
OrenburgRussia 972604
OymyakonRussia 4,2092,616
OviedoSpain 4,4742,780
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1891,360
Orkney IslandsUk 3,2262,005
OdessaUkraine 2,2801,417
OvrucUkraine 1,9821,232
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7135,414
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3955,217
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2445,123
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5965,342
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8714,891
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5014,661
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1055,658
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0765,019
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4315,239
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4735,265
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4205,854
Orono, MeUsa 7,3034,538
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9794,958
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7074,789
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6125,352
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9764,957
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0715,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -