Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9291,820
NeuquenArgentina 15,5579,667
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,8549,231
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9488,667
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4157,093
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5408,414
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9038,018
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6425,991
NatitingouBenin 7,1514,444
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6407,855
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8924,283
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1864,466
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9333,687
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5404,064
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5504,070
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0373,752
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3594,573
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4944,657
N’DjamenaChad 6,3393,939
NanchangChina 5,6083,485
NanjingChina 5,4533,388
NanningChina 5,7703,586
NicosiaCyprus 3,2632,028
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6591,652
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9306,170
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0876,268
NegeleEthiopia 6,2883,907
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3948,323
NandiFiji 13,3948,323
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8141,127
NancyFrance 3,3942,109
NantesFrance 3,9392,448
NiceFrance 3,7332,320
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6971,676
NurembergGermany 3,0671,906
NurnbergGermany 3,0691,907
NaxosGreece 3,3912,107
NanortalikGreenland 5,0323,127
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9563,079
NordGreenland 3,1391,951
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9313,064
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8944,906
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7132,929
New DelhiIndia 3,8632,400
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5872,229
NaganoJapan 6,0933,786
NagasakiJapan 5,9933,724
NagoJapan 6,4504,008
NagoyaJapan 6,1613,828
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,4714,021
NaraJapan 6,1413,816
NazeJapan 6,3703,958
NemuroJapan 5,8883,659
NiigataJapan 6,0273,745
NikkoJapan 6,1553,825
NobeokaJapan 6,1053,794
NairobiKenya 7,0704,393
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2187,592
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4921,548
NidaLithuania 2,1471,334
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2305,114
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0325,613
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2455,124
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3905,213
NaraMali 7,1194,424
NioroMali 7,2234,488
NemaMauritania 6,9784,337
NouakchottMauritania 7,3054,540
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2378,226
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3709,551
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3209,520
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1809,433
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4429,596
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3357,044
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2063,857
NiameyNiger 6,7984,225
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0301,261
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7891,111
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5511,585
NawabshahPakistan 3,9032,426
NokkundiPakistan 3,5432,202
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,5488,419
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,2204,486
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 821510
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9002,424
NikolaevRussia 2,1721,350
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8333,003
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,7473,571
NizneangarskRussia 3,0731,909
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,5551,588
Njaksimvol’Russia 323201
NovgorodRussia 1,434891
NovosibirskRussia 1,6631,033
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2783,901
No. 6Sudan 4,7932,978
NyalaSudan 5,9653,707
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1133,798
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,0723,773
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7894,219
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,7903,598
NarathiwatThailand 7,0874,404
NigdeTurkey 2,9261,818
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3291,447
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0091,249
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1445,061
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7545,440
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3795,828
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8555,503
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6734,768
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9444,937
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0675,013
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1675,075
New London, WiUsa 7,9444,937
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5105,910
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5195,915
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1025,035
New YorkUsa 7,8774,895
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9054,912
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8974,907
Newark, NjUsa 7,9134,917
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7084,790
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8585,505
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9185,542
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0535,626
Newport, TnUsa 8,6785,393
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6923,537
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3715,202
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3865,211
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4715,264
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4135,228
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5365,304
Norton, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1175,044
NdolaZambia 8,5305,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -