Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1392,572
LuandaAngola 8,5845,334
LuenaAngola 8,6565,379
La PlataArgentina 14,6489,102
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,8758,622
La RiojaArgentina 14,6269,089
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8739,242
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,68910,371
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8548,609
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9588,674
LavertonAustralia 13,5048,391
LearmonthAustralia 10,5436,552
LongreachAustralia 12,1387,542
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1377,542
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6918,508
Low HeadAustralia 13,8938,633
LinzAustria 2,9921,859
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0781,913
LerwickUk 3,0791,913
La PazBolivia 13,4688,369
LavrasBrazil 12,6777,878
LencoisBrazil 11,6537,241
LinharesBrazil 12,2337,602
LondrinaBrazil 13,2198,214
LomBulgaria 2,8741,786
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0664,391
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4714,643
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6583,516
Langara, BcCanada 7,2384,498
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0964,409
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7354,807
London, OnCanada 7,8894,902
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8294,244
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3533,948
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,9089,264
LanzhouChina 4,2822,661
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2712,654
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4887,139
LimonCosta Rica 11,4187,095
LarnacaCyprus 3,2792,038
LimassolCyprus 3,3192,063
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4175,230
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0394,996
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,8091,746
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9946,210
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9756,199
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0196,226
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9246,167
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3157,652
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7277,908
LuxorEgypt 4,2672,652
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2246,975
Laucala BayFiji 13,4858,380
LappeenrantaFinland 1,529950
Le MansFrance 3,7812,349
LilleFrance 3,4302,131
LyonFrance 3,6912,293
LambarnGabon 7,8624,885
LastourvilleGabon 7,7714,829
LibrevilleGabon 7,7774,833
LeipzigGermany 2,8621,779
LindenbergGermany 2,7141,686
LamiaGreece 3,3572,086
LarissaGreece 3,2902,044
LemnosGreece 3,1411,952
LimnosGreece 3,1301,945
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8766,137
LabeGuinea 7,7594,822
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2986,399
La CeibaHonduras 10,9406,798
La MesaHonduras 11,0046,838
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2902,045
LudhianaIndia 3,5832,227
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1562,583
LatinaItaly 3,6032,239
LatronicoItaly 3,5682,217
LecceItaly 3,4462,141
LodwarKenya 6,6124,109
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7423,568
LiepajaLatvia 2,0841,295
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0631,282
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3272,067
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2021,990
LabuanMalaysia 7,8274,864
LuqaMalta 4,0292,504
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0186,226
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5356,546
LashioMyanmar 5,2363,254
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3789,556
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4749,616
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4079,574
LagosNigeria 7,4294,617
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6021,617
LillehammerNorway 2,4511,523
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4652,153
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4838,379
LimaPeru 13,4508,358
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4964,658
LisbonPortugal 5,0443,134
LeninbadRussia 2,4221,505
LevsiRussia 518322
LungiSierra Leone 8,0695,014
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1441,954
LanzaroteSpain 6,1603,828
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3542,706
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4432,139
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4492,143
LatakiaSyria 3,1371,949
LampangThailand 5,7813,593
LoeiThailand 5,9663,707
Lop BuriThailand 6,1823,842
LomeTogo 7,5714,705
LeemingUk 3,4292,131
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0781,913
London, EnglandUk 3,5532,208
London-GatwickUk 3,5652,215
LynehamUk 3,6412,262
L’VovUkraine 2,3481,459
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1821,356
LozovajaUkraine 1,8091,124
LubnyUkraine 1,8701,162
LuckUkraine 2,2001,367
LuganskUkraine 1,7141,065
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0585,007
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5405,928
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5785,952
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3095,785
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5424,687
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5725,327
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7485,436
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1545,067
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4605,257
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6364,745
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5905,338
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9966,211
Larned, KsUsa 8,8485,498
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2605,754
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1805,083
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5724,706
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7255,422
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6405,369
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6155,354
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6485,374
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8975,529
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4135,228
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1275,050
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4374,622
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6405,369
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3845,210
Libby, MtUsa 7,8974,907
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2125,103
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9614,947
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0595,629
Llano, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5865,336
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5275,920
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5025,904
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5155,913
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3195,791
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5235,296
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5265,298
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1645,694
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6414,748
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3715,824
Luling, TxUsa 9,7256,043
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4145,229
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4235,234
LivingstoneZambia 9,1245,670
LundaziZambia 8,3445,185
LusakaZambia 8,7965,466
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -