Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0171,875
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2862,042
KhostAfghanistan 3,1621,965
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7821,729
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,70810,382
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7187,282
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1071,931
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2961,426
KandiBenin 6,9944,346
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2604,511
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2614,512
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7384,809
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4874,652
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6314,742
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5013,419
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7423,568
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9973,727
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4024,600
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7011,679
KashiChina 2,6901,671
KunmingChina 5,2643,271
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0354,993
KhargaEgypt 4,3612,710
KosseirEgypt 4,1692,591
KajaaniFinland 1,535954
KuopioFinland 1,534953
KuusamoFinland 1,489925
KarlsruheGermany 3,2522,021
KasselGermany 3,0321,884
KonstanzGermany 3,3072,055
KumasiGhana 7,6564,757
KalamataGreece 3,5482,205
KerkiraGreece 3,4132,121
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5762,222
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6722,903
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5072,180
KankanGuinea 7,6904,779
KindiaGuinea 7,9124,917
KissidougouGuinea 7,8264,863
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4996,524
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1083,796
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1093,796
KeszthelyHungary 2,9421,828
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6772,285
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8783,032
KotaIndia 4,1902,604
KozhikodeIndia 5,6903,536
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7786,076
KermanIran 3,3532,083
KermanshahIran 2,9751,848
Khoram AbadIran 3,0581,900
KilkennyIreland 3,8482,391
KingstonJamaica 10,3556,435
KagoshimaJapan 6,1373,814
KanazawaJapan 6,0163,738
KaruizawaJapan 6,1403,815
KatsuuraJapan 6,3413,941
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2273,870
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5993,479
KobeJapan 6,1083,796
KochiJapan 6,1193,803
KofuJapan 6,2013,853
KumagayaJapan 6,2023,854
KumamotoJapan 6,0323,748
KumejimaJapan 6,4113,984
KureJapan 6,0053,732
KushiroJapan 5,8583,640
KutchanJapan 5,6803,530
KyotoJapan 6,1083,795
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0871,297
KitaleKenya 6,8554,260
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5262,191
KufraLibya 4,7612,959
KaunasLithuania 2,0151,252
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1191,317
KybartaiLithuania 2,0871,297
KarongaMalawi 8,0745,018
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1344,433
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8044,850
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4154,608
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2544,507
KuantanMalaysia 7,4184,610
KuchingMalaysia 7,9734,954
KayesMali 7,4114,606
KeniebaMali 7,5544,694
KidalMali 6,3543,948
KitaMali 7,4384,622
KoutiaMali 7,2954,533
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2926,396
KisinevMoldova 2,3151,439
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1202,560
KhatgalMongolia 2,9031,804
KhovdMongolia 2,6171,626
KhujirtMongolia 3,3072,055
KhutagMongolia 3,1181,937
KenitraMorocco 5,2913,288
KalewaMyanmar 5,0563,142
KathaMyanmar 5,0493,137
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5864,092
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4073,360
KengtungMyanmar 5,4843,408
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8383,006
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2766,386
KathmanduNepal 4,2342,631
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9568,051
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4409,595
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2589,481
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4089,575
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2929,503
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2399,470
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3849,560
KanoNigeria 6,6364,124
KangnungNorth Korea 5,4953,414
KarasjokNorway 1,7451,084
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6921,673
KristiansandNorway 2,7051,681
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5211,566
KhasabOman 3,8022,362
KarachiPakistan 4,0402,510
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0312,505
KhanpurPakistan 3,6872,291
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7012,300
KororPalau 8,6395,368
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6031,618
KlodzkoPoland 2,6981,677
KoszalinPoland 2,4771,539
KrakowPoland 2,5501,585
KalakanRussia 3,4932,171
KaliningradRussia 2,2041,370
KamenskoeRussia 5,1173,180
KandalaksaRussia 1,392865
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,110690
KazanRussia 673418
KemRussia 1,217756
KerchRussia 2,1271,322
KhabarovskRussia 4,9233,059
KirenskRussia 2,8841,792
KirovRussia 435270
KljuciRussia 5,4513,387
KolpasevRussia 1,505935
KorfRussia 5,2943,290
KostromaRussia 944587
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3912,107
KotlasRussia 540336
KrasnodarRussia 2,0571,278
KrasnojarskRussia 961597
KrasnoufimskRussia 423263
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,1571,340
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2501,398
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 869540
KurganRussia 759471
KurskRussia 1,575979
KyraRussia 3,6132,245
KigaliRwanda 7,2994,536
KoldaSenegal 7,7524,817
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8874,901
KosiceSlovakia 2,5751,600
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3316,420
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2603,269
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2143,861
KadugliSudan 5,9183,678
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0483,137
KassalaSudan 5,2533,264
KhartoumSudan 5,3423,320
KostiSudan 5,6003,480
KalmarSweden 2,3291,447
KaresuandoSweden 1,8291,136
KarlstadSweden 2,3651,470
KristianstadSweden 2,4831,543
KamishliSyria 2,8131,748
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2133,861
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5894,094
Khon KaenThailand 6,1143,799
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3563,950
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2313,872
KairouanTunisia 4,2712,654
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8851,793
KarsTurkey 2,3921,487
KastamonuTurkey 2,6221,629
KayseriTurkey 2,8191,752
KonyaTurkey 3,0061,868
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0201,256
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8241,755
KinlossUk 3,3322,070
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7251,072
KievUkraine 1,9601,218
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9491,211
KirovogradUkraine 2,0331,263
KlepininoUkraine 2,1961,365
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9601,218
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2061,371
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0261,259
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0885,026
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9004,909
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6255,360
Keene, NhUsa 7,6064,727
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1815,084
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0245,608
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8426,116
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6015,345
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4654,017
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0465,621
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6275,361
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6035,346
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7265,423
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6364,124
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5063,421
KabompoZambia 8,7165,417
KabweZambia 8,6915,401
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6855,397
KafirondaZambia 8,5005,282
KaomaZambia 8,8285,486
KasamaZambia 8,1675,075
KasempaZambia 8,6625,383
KawambwaZambia 8,1735,079
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9205,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -