Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9541,836
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0581,900
JuninArgentina 14,7769,182
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1308,159
JacobinaBrazil 11,4707,128
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7056,652
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7696,692
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4067,709
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6377,853
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3424,563
JiuquanChina 3,6722,282
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4587,120
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9896,207
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1196,288
JoensuuFinland 1,436892
JokioinenFinland 1,7831,108
JyvskylFinland 1,6401,019
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5092,802
JulianehbGreenland 5,0153,117
JagdalpurIndia 5,0183,118
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5955,341
JerusalemIsrael 3,5362,197
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2767,007
JosNigeria 6,8394,250
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0231,879
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0101,871
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6812,287
JhelumPakistan 3,3012,051
JiwaniPakistan 3,9502,454
JuliacaPeru 13,4638,366
JakutskRussia 3,7142,308
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7411,082
JenisejskRussia 2,0051,246
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8423,630
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4343,377
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1176,287
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5112,803
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9643,085
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9626,190
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0453,135
JubaSudan 6,5234,053
JokkmokkSweden 1,9111,188
JönköpingSweden 2,3941,488
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4011,492
JendoubaTunisia 4,2652,650
JerbaTunisia 4,4012,735
JerseyUk 3,8162,371
JaltaUkraine 2,3061,433
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2645,757
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8805,518
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2185,728
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4425,246
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1045,036
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7744,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -