Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0063,111
In SalahAlgeria 5,4503,386
InnsbruckAustria 3,2202,001
IbiriteBrazil 12,5107,774
IguatuBrazil 10,9426,800
IlheusBrazil 11,7407,295
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3097,028
IndaialBrazil 13,4388,351
IpameriBrazil 12,5187,779
IraiBrazil 13,6858,504
IreceBrazil 11,5587,182
ItaberabaBrazil 11,5997,208
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,6547,242
ItaitubaBrazil 11,6387,232
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2387,605
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5037,769
ItapevaBrazil 13,1458,169
ItirucuBrazil 11,6517,240
ItuacuBrazil 11,7687,313
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2698,245
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2983,292
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2233,867
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6823,531
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4633,395
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4822,785
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9628,676
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,17310,050
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,89310,497
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9246,167
IzobambaEcuador 12,3217,657
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7682,342
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2276,977
IoanninaGreece 3,3612,089
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5072,801
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5042,177
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4502,765
IranshahrIran 3,7052,303
IstranaItaly 3,3032,052
IidaJapan 6,1753,837
IizukaJapan 5,9573,701
IrakoJapan 6,2163,863
IriomotejimaJapan 6,4223,991
IrozakiJapan 6,3133,923
IshigakijimaJapan 6,4534,010
IshinomakiJapan 6,1003,790
IwamizawaJapan 5,7063,546
IzuharaJapan 5,8313,623
IrbidJordan 3,4442,140
IfraneMorocco 5,2843,284
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4719,614
IlorinNigeria 7,1794,461
InchonNorth Korea 5,3953,352
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4741,537
IslamabadPakistan 3,2121,996
IquitosPeru 12,4437,732
IloiloPhilippines 7,6694,766
IasiRomania 2,3691,472
IcaRussia 5,3023,294
IlirnejRussia 4,7752,968
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6862,912
IrkutskRussia 3,0071,868
Ivdel’Russia 217135
IbizaSpain 4,4532,767
IspartaTurkey 3,1071,931
IstanbulTurkey 2,8581,776
IzmirTurkey 3,1831,978
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3891,484
IzmailUkraine 2,4651,532
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Independence, KsUsa 8,8985,529
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5714,705
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3765,205
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4255,235
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6004,722
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3835,831
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2455,124
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7564,820
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8104,853
IsokaZambia 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -