Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9411,827
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8443,010
HuamboAngola 8,9055,534
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7766,697
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0878,754
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0838,751
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8887,388
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1113,798
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4874,031
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1414,437
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1164,422
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8394,871
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1923,848
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0434,998
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5184,050
Hope, BcCanada 7,8084,852
HaikouChina 6,1283,808
HailarChina 4,0552,520
HamiChina 3,1491,957
HetanChina 3,0681,907
HavanaCuba 10,0286,232
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9696,195
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9616,190
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0726,259
HelwanEgypt 3,8752,408
HurguadaEgypt 4,0792,535
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2582,025
HelsinkiFinland 1,7411,082
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7191,068
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1069,387
HamburgGermany 2,8491,770
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8491,770
HannoverGermany 2,9411,827
HelgolandGermany 2,9301,821
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1981,987
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5702,219
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7642,960
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6646,626
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4086,468
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5262,191
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0873,161
HaifaIsrael 3,4442,140
HaboroJapan 5,6033,482
HachijojimaJapan 6,4964,037
HachinoheJapan 5,9263,683
HagiJapan 5,9273,683
HakodateJapan 5,7743,588
HamadaJapan 5,9193,678
HamamatsuJapan 6,2383,876
HikoneJapan 6,1123,798
HimejiJapan 6,0663,770
HiradoJapan 5,9193,678
HirooJapan 5,8633,644
HiroshimaJapan 5,9863,720
HitaJapan 5,9993,728
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0883,783
HunLibya 4,5952,855
HomboriMali 6,8114,232
HomalinMyanmar 4,9163,055
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8543,638
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4269,586
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3169,517
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4699,613
HororataNew Zealand 15,4399,594
HyderabadPakistan 3,9992,485
HuanucoPeru 13,1918,197
HelPoland 2,3071,434
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9253,061
Hanty-MansijskRussia 688428
HatangaRussia 2,3441,457
Hoseda-HardRussia 752467
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1186,287
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8232,376
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8031,742
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6547,242
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2963,291
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1423,195
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3803,965
HalaibSudan 4,5192,808
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2903,287
HudeibaSudan 5,0923,164
HaparandaSweden 1,7131,065
HarnosandSweden 2,0301,262
HamaSyria 3,1481,956
HassakahSyria 2,8841,792
Hua HinThailand 6,3783,963
HakkariTurkey 2,6931,674
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3972,111
HersonUkraine 2,1791,354
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2181,378
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7366,050
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5054,664
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0515,003
Hart, MiUsa 7,9194,921
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7384,808
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3145,166
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0835,644
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3685,200
Hays, KsUsa 8,7395,430
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0065,596
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6125,351
Helena, MtUsa 8,0725,016
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7994,847
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5235,296
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7535,439
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9705,574
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9945,589
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1885,709
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0875,025
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0124,979
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1035,035
Holly, CoUsa 8,8995,530
Homer, AkUsa 6,4514,008
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7125,414
Horton, KsUsa 8,6015,344
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3685,200
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3795,207
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8464,876
Houma, LaUsa 9,5725,948
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6455,993
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4175,230
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9285,548
Huron, SdUsa 8,1405,058
HanoiVietnam 5,8083,609
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8614,263
HarareZimbabwe 9,0025,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -