Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1181,937
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1101,933
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,9003,045
General PicoArgentina 15,0349,342
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,5119,018
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7526,060
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7438,540
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2306,979
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4737,130
GrazAustria 3,0191,876
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3011,430
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2771,415
GomelBelarus 1,7901,112
GrodnoBelarus 2,0801,293
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0326,855
GoianiaBrazil 12,4777,753
GoiasBrazil 12,4537,739
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2837,633
GrajauBrazil 11,2787,008
GuairaBrazil 13,4528,359
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7256,664
GuaratingaBrazil 11,9517,427
GarouaCameroon 6,6964,161
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3813,965
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7894,219
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8704,890
Golden, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Goose, NfCanada 6,1933,848
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6324,742
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1574,447
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1584,448
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8124,233
GanzhouChina 5,8143,613
GuangzhouChina 5,9853,719
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9236,166
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5617,806
GonderEthiopia 5,5473,447
GourdonFrance 3,9632,463
GrenobleFrance 3,6912,294
GeisenheimGermany 3,2051,992
GorlitzGermany 2,7381,702
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0593,144
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1716,942
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6576,622
GoaIndia 5,1863,223
GuwahatiIndia 4,6472,888
GelaItaly 3,9302,442
GenoaItaly 3,5822,226
GhediItaly 3,4232,127
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4602,150
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5832,226
GrossetoItaly 3,5992,237
GrottaglieItaly 3,4592,149
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8182,373
GuidoniaItaly 3,5732,220
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9334,930
GifuJapan 6,1293,809
GaoMali 6,6364,124
GuamMariana Islands 8,6145,353
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8176,722
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7446,677
GuaymasMexico 10,1286,294
GaluutMongolia 3,1791,976
GemertNetherlands 3,2212,001
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3589,544
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8969,256
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4079,574
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3649,548
GayaNiger 6,8944,284
GardermoenNorway 2,4531,524
GeiloNorway 2,5881,608
GdanskPoland 2,3321,449
GalatiRomania 2,4951,550
Gor’KijRussia 873543
GorznyjRussia 2,0401,268
GridinoRussia 1,243772
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0123,736
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1389,407
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1192,560
GijonSpain 4,4452,762
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9743,712
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4333,376
GoteborgSweden 2,5141,562
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5171,564
GothenburgSweden 2,5141,562
GunnarnSweden 2,0091,249
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5852,228
GabesTunisia 4,4342,755
GafsaTunisia 4,4512,766
GiresunTurkey 2,4971,551
GoztepeTurkey 2,8611,778
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3821,480
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5361,576
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4812,163
GajvoronUkraine 2,1611,343
GeniceskUkraine 2,1221,318
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1375,678
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8273,621
Galva, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7046,030
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8434,874
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3075,162
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7245,421
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5875,336
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7455,434
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5395,306
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7274,802
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5625,942
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5155,291
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8655,509
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0244,986
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6295,362
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9285,548
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9694,952
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9184,920
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3415,183
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1375,678
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5755,329
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6585,380
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2155,726
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3145,166
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0675,013
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7705,450
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8435,495
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Groton, CtUsa 7,8094,853
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2613,891
GuanareVenezuela 10,9816,824
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2106,966
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4826,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -