Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7721,722
FarahAfghanistan 3,1451,954
FormosaArgentina 13,8678,617
ForrestAustralia 12,0277,474
FrancistownBotswana 9,4465,870
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3216,414
FloraniaBrazil 10,7826,700
FlorestaBrazil 11,1176,909
FlorianoBrazil 11,1856,950
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4668,368
FormosaBrazil 12,2647,621
FortalezaBrazil 10,6536,620
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,6078,456
FrancaBrazil 12,7467,921
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0674,392
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7214,176
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9554,322
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7564,199
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4303,996
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5884,094
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0434,377
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7914,220
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1274,429
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1294,430
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4633,395
FayaChad 5,5653,458
FamagustaCyprus 3,2432,015
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,8281,757
FarafraEgypt 4,2872,664
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8204,860
FichtelbergGermany 2,8991,801
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1571,962
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2322,008
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0393,131
FaranahGuinea 7,8014,848
FalconaraItaly 3,4042,115
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5032,177
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4712,157
FonniItaly 3,9212,437
FrontoneItaly 3,4462,141
FrosinoneItaly 3,5732,221
FukauraJapan 5,8333,625
FukueJapan 5,9403,691
FukuiJapan 6,0413,754
FukuokaJapan 5,9453,694
FukushimaJapan 6,1163,800
FukuyamaJapan 6,0243,743
FushikiJapan 6,0203,741
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,2971,428
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1415,680
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5405,928
FunchalMadeira 6,0063,732
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0206,226
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2353,253
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5661,595
FaroPortugal 5,1263,186
FerganaRussia 2,4601,529
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0695,014
FalunSweden 2,2021,368
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4302,132
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2041,369
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9443,694
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1025,035
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8434,873
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3374,559
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6555,378
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0855,024
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1675,075
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9635,570
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6595,381
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2785,765
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1915,711
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9195,542
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1675,075
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3305,798
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9684,952
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0034,973
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6615,382
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6805,394
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6155,975
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7695,449
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0435,619
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2145,104
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3635,818
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6584,759
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5255,297
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5625,942
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0675,013
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2845,148
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2055,720
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9614,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -