Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1193,181
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6422,884
EsquelArgentina 16,0589,979
EzeizaArgentina 14,6699,116
East SaleAustralia 13,6488,481
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0367,479
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0377,480
EssendonAustralia 13,4998,389
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,7527,924
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9538,671
EspinosaBrazil 11,9627,433
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3884,591
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3404,561
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3004,537
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3114,543
Edson, AbCanada 7,3264,552
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3643,955
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6874,777
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2242,625
ErlianChina 4,0712,530
El CaranoColombia 11,6147,217
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4661,532
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0666,255
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9596,189
El ArishEgypt 3,6642,277
El TorEgypt 3,9702,467
ErfurtGermany 2,9701,845
EssenGermany 3,1601,964
EsfahanIran 3,1201,939
EilatIsrael 3,7882,354
EsashiJapan 5,7373,565
EldoretKenya 6,9034,290
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1081,931
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7163,552
EeldeNetherlands 3,0671,906
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4439,596
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2787,008
EnuguNigeria 7,2454,502
EncarnacionParaguay 13,8428,602
EvoraPortugal 4,9883,100
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,7712,965
EkimcanRussia 4,4602,771
Elat’MaRussia 1,062660
ElistaRussia 1,7621,095
ErbogacenRussia 2,7201,690
EssejRussia 2,3081,434
Ed DueimSudan 5,5203,430
El FasherSudan 5,7843,594
El GeneinaSudan 5,9033,668
El ObeidSudan 5,6713,524
El ShowakSudan 5,3843,345
En NahudSudan 5,7773,590
EdirneTurkey 2,9061,806
ErzincanTurkey 2,5851,606
ErzurumTurkey 2,5091,559
EskisehirTurkey 2,9071,807
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5561,589
EntebbeUganda 7,0214,363
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4212,126
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4532,146
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8244,862
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0995,654
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2414,499
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0735,016
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8105,474
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6455,993
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2825,147
Elko, NvUsa 8,7375,429
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8524,879
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9025,531
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4404,624
Erie, PaUsa 7,9604,946
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6815,395
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3935,216
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9145,539
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7625,445
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9944,968
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6535,377
Evansville, InUsa 8,5885,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -