Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3803,343
DjelfaAlgeria 4,7222,934
DavisAntarctica 14,4448,976
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8766,758
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3726,445
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,8165,478
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1878,194
DhakaBangladesh 4,8533,016
D’UccleBelgium 3,3452,079
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3187,654
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6507,861
DouradosBrazil 13,3098,270
DoualaCameroon 7,3994,598
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3783,963
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4414,624
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7914,220
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4674,019
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0683,150
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0284,367
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4514,630
DuianChina 3,9652,464
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2362,011
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5423,444
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9836,204
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1026,277
DabaaEgypt 3,8632,401
DakhlaEgypt 4,4122,742
DijonFrance 3,5632,214
DresdenGermany 2,8061,743
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2151,998
DebrecenHungary 2,6521,648
DalatangiIceland 3,4112,120
DaltonganjIndia 4,5632,836
DarbhangaIndia 4,4112,741
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6572,894
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6602,896
DumkaIndia 4,6582,895
DwarkaIndia 4,3412,698
DezfulIran 3,1851,979
DublinIreland 3,7352,321
DecimomannuItaly 4,0022,487
DobbiacoItaly 3,2141,997
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8184,858
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4872,167
DagorettiKenya 7,0704,393
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8031,120
DedzaMalawi 8,5425,308
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6622,276
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7462,328
DaweiMyanmar 6,1473,820
De BiltNetherlands 3,2111,995
De KooyNetherlands 3,1781,975
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1771,974
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3899,563
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4409,595
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5329,652
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5489,662
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6441,643
DalbandinPakistan 3,5542,209
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3502,082
DirPakistan 3,0101,870
DroshPakistan 2,9691,845
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,0324,370
DohaQatar 3,9272,440
DorohoiRomania 2,3661,470
Dikson IslandRussia 1,7641,096
DudinkaRussia 1,6921,052
DzardzanRussia 3,1681,969
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8262,378
DakarSenegal 7,7124,792
DaruSierra Leone 8,0064,975
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3156,410
DamazinSudan 5,7033,544
DongolaSudan 5,0263,123
DamascusSyria 3,3342,072
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3332,071
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0251,880
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5721,598
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6334,743
DjerbaTunisia 4,4272,751
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7531,711
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4072,117
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5932,232
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8961,178
DonetskUkraine 1,8221,132
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9102,429
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8625,507
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3485,187
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3655,819
Danville, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7455,434
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9904,965
David City, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1385,057
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2945,775
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2295,735
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4175,231
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8236,104
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2585,132
Delphine, InUsa 8,2615,134
Denton, MdUsa 8,1485,063
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7485,436
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3605,195
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9215,544
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0344,992
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7935,464
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2575,131
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Dover, DeUsa 8,1485,063
Dover, TnUsa 8,8185,479
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4815,891
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2025,097
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7604,822
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6305,363
Durham, NhUsa 7,5724,706
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7724,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -