Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0541,898
ChlefAlgeria 4,6882,913
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3982,733
CeresArgentina 14,4108,955
ChamicalArgentina 14,6899,128
ChepesArgentina 14,7959,194
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0879,997
ConcordiaArgentina 14,3258,902
CórdobaArgentina 14,6659,113
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,6709,116
CorrientesArgentina 14,0128,708
CairnsAustralia 11,5917,203
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5028,390
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7936,707
CedunaAustralia 12,4207,718
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5247,783
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6737,254
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9758,063
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1736,943
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2548,236
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1187,530
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0373,130
CharnocksBarbados 10,0996,276
CotonouBenin 7,4984,659
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4277,722
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6797,879
CabroboBrazil 11,1516,930
CaceresBrazil 12,8758,000
CaetiteBrazil 11,8637,372
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8376,734
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,1308,159
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3468,293
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,8507,985
Campos SalesBrazil 11,0636,875
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8167,343
CaparaoBrazil 12,4377,729
CapinopolisBrazil 12,6867,883
CaratingaBrazil 12,3857,696
CaravelasBrazil 12,0307,475
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,9467,423
CarolinaBrazil 11,4827,135
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2858,255
CataguasesBrazil 12,5657,808
CatalaoBrazil 12,5507,799
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8858,007
CaxiasBrazil 11,0196,847
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,7568,548
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6606,624
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,6127,837
ChapecoBrazil 13,6458,479
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,4407,730
CipoBrazil 11,3537,055
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6697,251
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3837,695
CordeiroBrazil 12,6087,835
CorrentinaBrazil 11,9257,410
CorumbaBrazil 13,1568,175
CoximBrazil 12,9528,049
CrateusBrazil 10,9016,774
CuiabaBrazil 12,7437,918
CuritibaBrazil 13,3038,267
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5864,714
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5403,443
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7444,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9853,097
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7433,569
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4963,416
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5064,664
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0343,750
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8064,851
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0114,357
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9154,297
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9704,331
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9654,328
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7014,786
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9804,338
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9833,718
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7184,175
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2983,914
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5244,054
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5603,455
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8423,009
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1954,471
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3224,550
Comox, BcCanada 7,7704,828
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9763,713
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7603,580
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4634,638
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7634,824
ChicoChile 16,38010,178
ChillanChile 15,5629,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6339,715
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6259,088
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,38010,179
Curico-General FreireChile 15,3739,553
ChangchunChina 4,7832,972
ChangduChina 4,4042,736
ChangshaChina 5,4763,403
ChengduChina 4,7852,974
ChongqingChina 5,0293,125
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2136,968
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2041,991
CamagueyCuba 10,0386,237
CasablancaCuba 10,0076,219
ChebCzech Republic 2,9551,837
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5901,609
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9056,155
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0146,223
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9696,195
CanarEcuador 12,5637,807
CairoEgypt 3,8472,391
CaenFrance 3,7242,314
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7802,349
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,5566,560
CocobeachGabon 7,7124,793
CologneGermany 3,1901,983
ChiosGreece 3,2352,010
CorfuGreece 3,4132,121
ConakryGuinea 7,9994,971
CatacamasHonduras 10,9986,834
CholutecaHonduras 11,2066,963
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6133,488
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7392,945
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7392,945
ChahbaharIran 3,9172,434
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8592,398
ClonesIreland 3,7332,320
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8002,361
CorkIreland 3,9592,460
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9632,463
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0062,490
CameriItaly 3,5022,176
CampobassoItaly 3,5092,181
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9122,431
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9942,482
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9952,483
Cape MeleItaly 3,6562,272
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6112,244
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8522,394
CerviaItaly 3,4102,119
CiampinoItaly 3,5972,235
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4992,174
Cisa PassItaly 3,5182,186
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6182,248
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2332,009
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9202,436
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6112,244
ChibaJapan 6,2893,908
ChichibuJapan 6,2003,853
ChichijimaJapan 7,1824,463
ChoshiJapan 6,3173,926
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2612,026
ChilekaMalawi 8,6775,392
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5195,294
ChitipaMalawi 8,0615,009
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9886,207
ComitanMexico 11,0426,861
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5785,952
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8632,401
ChoirMongolia 3,6412,262
CasablancaMorocco 5,4153,365
ChindeMozambique 8,9665,572
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9453,694
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5329,652
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4749,616
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4659,610
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2749,491
CondegaNicaragua 11,1766,945
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4394,001
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7403,567
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,4183,367
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5803,467
ChhorPakistan 4,0102,492
ChitralPakistan 2,9401,827
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,6068,455
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5648,429
CajamarcaPeru 13,0138,086
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8918,011
ChiclayoPeru 13,0358,100
ChimbotePeru 13,2208,215
CuzcoPeru 13,3598,301
CzestochowaPoland 2,5371,576
CoimbraPortugal 4,8763,030
CalafatRomania 2,8751,787
CeahlauRomania 2,4641,531
ClujRomania 2,6071,620
ConstantaRomania 2,5771,602
CraiovaRomania 2,8001,740
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5621,592
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,209752
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6482,267
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9583,081
Cape UelenRussia 5,4363,378
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2173,242
CaraRussia 3,4612,151
ChitaRussia 3,5142,184
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5182,186
CokurdahRussia 3,9232,438
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,7982,360
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0496,866
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0403,132
CaceresSpain 4,8252,998
CadizSpain 5,0773,155
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7332,941
CordobaSpain 4,8833,034
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2623,891
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1443,818
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4704,021
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7083,547
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6303,498
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,3443,942
ChumphonThailand 6,5574,075
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0571,899
CorumTurkey 2,6571,651
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4211,505
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6311,635
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7242,314
CernovcyUkraine 2,3581,465
ChernigovUkraine 1,8431,146
CarrascoUruguay 14,5329,031
ColoniaUruguay 14,5959,069
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8816,140
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7415,432
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1485,063
Camden, ScUsa 8,8275,485
Canton, NyUsa 7,5014,661
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5175,293
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0834,401
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Casper, WyUsa 8,4235,234
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0735,016
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1055,036
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5555,316
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1885,088
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9135,539
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9125,538
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3895,213
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6985,405
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3175,168
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8445,496
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4374,622
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5214,674
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7195,418
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5965,342
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1975,094
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8505,500
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1255,049
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5055,285
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4055,223
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3905,214
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2995,157
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Clark, SdUsa 8,0695,014
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1085,660
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6855,397
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0875,647
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0785,020
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2285,113
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7044,166
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1035,035
College Park, MdUsa 8,1805,083
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8505,500
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6205,357
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8365,491
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4165,230
Columbus, InUsa 8,4475,249
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2555,130
Conception, MoUsa 8,5535,315
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6545,378
Conway, ArUsa 9,0255,608
Conway, ScUsa 8,7635,446
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Corning, ArUsa 8,8935,526
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5394,685
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9296,170
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4395,865
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7864,838
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3445,185
Covington, LaUsa 9,4035,843
Covington, TnUsa 8,8695,511
Crete, NeUsa 8,4855,272
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1395,058
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9531,214
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9531,214
CaracasVenezuela 10,7036,651
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7856,702
CoroVenezuela 10,7346,671
ChipataZambia 8,4955,279
ChomaZambia 8,9855,583
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -