Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9591,839
BustAfghanistan 3,2602,026
BatnaAlgeria 4,4622,773
BecharAlgeria 5,3073,298
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4422,761
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4283,373
BiskraAlgeria 4,5792,845
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1503,200
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,75610,412
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,65710,351
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,67510,362
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9759,927
ByrdAntarctica 17,83111,080
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2129,453
BarilocheArgentina 15,9109,887
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6469,101
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8477,983
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9858,069
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4846,515
BrestBelarus 2,1971,365
BrusselsBelgium 3,3452,079
Belize CityBelize 10,7936,707
BeninBenin 7,4984,659
BohiconBenin 7,4324,618
BermudaBermuda 8,4025,221
BageBrazil 14,1138,770
BambuiBrazil 12,6147,839
BarbacenaBrazil 12,6117,836
BarbalhaBrazil 11,0346,857
BarcelosBrazil 11,6687,250
BarraBrazil 11,6097,214
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1856,950
BarreirasBrazil 11,8127,340
BelémBrazil 10,9656,814
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4967,765
BelterraBrazil 11,4247,099
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4707,128
Bom JesusBrazil 13,6688,493
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,8327,353
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3207,656
BrevesBrazil 11,0956,895
BurgasBulgaria 2,7871,732
BurundiBurundi 7,4674,640
BatouriCameroon 7,1564,447
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0374,373
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8084,852
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9613,704
Banff, AbCanada 7,5864,714
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4494,629
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1153,800
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6694,765
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3784,585
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4974,659
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4834,650
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3344,558
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5694,703
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5564,696
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9933,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6304,742
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0244,365
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6083,485
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0004,350
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2253,869
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,32810,146
BeijingChina 4,6162,868
BarranquillaColombia 11,0056,839
Benito SalasColombia 11,8417,358
BogotáColombia 11,6147,217
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7871,732
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8484,256
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4004,598
BaniDominican Republic 10,0636,253
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1026,278
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9856,205
BahariyaEgypt 4,1222,562
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9662,464
BiarritzFrance 4,2272,627
BordeauxFrance 4,0712,530
BrestFrance 3,9942,482
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6299,091
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6279,089
BitamGabon 7,5214,674
BanjulGambia 7,7854,837
BerlinGermany 2,7421,704
BrockenGermany 2,9331,823
BokeGuinea 7,9314,929
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8834,898
BudapestHungary 2,7881,733
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7841,730
BangaloreIndia 5,5473,447
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1643,209
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0233,121
BikanerIndia 3,8182,373
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5635,321
BabolsarIran 2,6481,645
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6902,293
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5981,615
Bandar LengehIran 3,7702,343
BirjandIran 3,0681,906
BushehrIran 3,5212,188
BaghdadIraq 3,1501,958
BasraIraq 3,3802,100
BelmulletIreland 3,8772,409
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8452,389
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4372,135
BergamoItaly 3,4352,134
BolognaItaly 3,4392,137
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2842,041
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6192,249
BrindisiItaly 3,4182,124
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5834,712
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7304,804
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9191,193
BeirutLebanon 3,3242,066
BenghaziLibya 4,1072,552
BirzaiLithuania 1,8931,176
BitolaMacedonia 3,2121,996
BlantyreMalawi 8,6775,392
BvumbweMalawi 8,7015,407
BintuluMalaysia 7,9284,927
BamakoMali 7,4044,601
Bko-SMali 7,4104,605
BougounMali 7,4954,658
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3953,974
BaitagMongolia 2,7641,718
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6451,644
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3362,073
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9012,424
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9252,439
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2542,022
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7532,332
BulganMongolia 3,2071,993
BhamawMyanmar 5,0783,156
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5359,654
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4259,586
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5309,651
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3429,534
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2316,979
BilmaNiger 5,7683,584
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6164,111
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1661,346
BergenNorway 2,7411,703
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7401,703
BjornoyaNorway 2,1701,349
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1531,338
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2601,404
BadinPakistan 4,0902,541
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6072,242
BalakotPakistan 3,1371,949
BarkhanPakistan 3,5332,195
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3947,080
BascoPhilippines 6,7014,164
BialystokPoland 2,1601,342
BejaPortugal 5,0343,128
BragancaPortugal 4,6502,889
BistritaRomania 2,5281,571
BucharestRomania 2,6731,661
BajkitRussia 2,1171,316
BarabinskRussia 1,397868
BarnaulRussia 1,7961,116
BerezovoRussia 591367
BiserRussia 247154
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3912,729
BogdarinRussia 3,3682,093
BogucanyRussia 2,2911,423
BomnakRussia 4,1392,572
BorRussia 1,7921,114
BorzjaRussia 3,7992,361
BratskRussia 2,6251,631
BelgradeSerbia 2,9311,821
BoSierra Leone 8,0585,007
BontheSierra Leone 8,1375,057
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8371,763
BerberaSomalia 5,6373,503
BusanSouth Korea 5,7353,564
BadajozSpain 4,9023,046
BarcelonaSpain 4,2092,616
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4332,755
BabanusaSudan 5,9423,693
BaselSwitzerland 3,4052,116
BernSwitzerland 3,4582,149
BangkokThailand 6,2883,907
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2703,897
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8633,643
BizerteTunisia 4,1432,575
BalikesirTurkey 3,0371,887
BursaTurkey 2,9331,822
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5671,595
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6672,279
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6532,270
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6522,270
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5572,210
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6832,289
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5882,230
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3515,811
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5475,933
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1515,065
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1453,197
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1463,198
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0835,644
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4925,898
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4355,242
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6734,768
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8666,131
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2745,142
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0735,638
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1453,819
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5054,664
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6743,526
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0573,764
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9374,932
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1295,051
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8174,858
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0435,619
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1345,676
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9224,923
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4725,264
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9035,532
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8514,879
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2645,757
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8684,889
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7356,049
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4365,242
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9755,577
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9004,909
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6374,746
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8864,900
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6585,380
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5725,327
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6465,994
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8314,866
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0175,603
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6125,352
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7754,832
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1485,063
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5395,306
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2965,777
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1296,294
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6185,355
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5855,956
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2825,147
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1735,079
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8274,864
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4645,881
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5145,290
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3845,210
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4964,658
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4465,248
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5801,603
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6406,612
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8566,746
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2895,772
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3045,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -