Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cerdyn’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cerdyn’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cerdyn’ with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5303,437
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,5452,824
AlgiersAlgeria 4,5402,821
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2852,663
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6419,098
AzulArgentina 14,9119,266
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9238,031
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9837,446
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6317,227
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5497,177
AmberleyAustralia 12,9858,069
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3681,472
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4991,553
AimoresBrazil 12,2967,641
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4707,128
AltamiraBrazil 11,3357,043
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,0187,468
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8077,959
ApodiBrazil 10,7916,705
AracajuBrazil 11,2576,995
AracuaiBrazil 12,1027,520
AragarcasBrazil 12,5667,809
AraxaBrazil 12,6267,846
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0186,847
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6823,531
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6044,104
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7592,336
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3224,550
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5434,687
AbecheChad 5,9263,682
AntofagastaChile 14,2568,859
AricaChile 13,7568,548
AltaiChina 2,4581,527
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1617,557
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0847,509
AraucaColombia 11,2246,975
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9416,177
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9316,171
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0596,251
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7912,356
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8362,384
AswanEgypt 4,4442,761
AsyutEgypt 4,1802,598
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2626,998
AsmaraEritrea 5,2143,240
AssabEritrea 5,3833,345
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9043,669
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7912,356
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2448,851
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0876,890
AccraGhana 7,6964,783
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0121,872
AthensGreece 3,3812,101
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4052,116
AasiaatGreenland 4,5982,857
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3372,695
AputiteqGreenland 4,0062,489
AkureyriIceland 3,5782,224
AgraIndia 4,0382,509
AhmedabadIndia 4,3352,694
AkolaIndia 4,6992,920
AllahabadIndia 4,3372,695
AmritsarIndia 3,4712,157
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3755,826
AbadanIran 3,3962,110
ArakIran 2,9681,845
AlbengaItaly 3,6512,269
AlgheroItaly 3,9282,441
AmendolaItaly 3,4562,148
AnconaItaly 3,3952,110
ArezzoItaly 3,4982,174
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9184,920
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8814,897
AbashiriJapan 5,7633,581
AburatsuJapan 6,1823,842
AikawaJapan 5,9743,712
AjiroJapan 6,2863,906
AkitaJapan 5,9233,681
AkuneJapan 6,0753,775
AomoriJapan 5,8613,642
AsahikawaJapan 5,6893,535
AsosanJapan 6,0453,757
AmmanJordan 3,5002,175
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3481,459
AinaziLatvia 1,8371,141
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3805,207
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3905,214
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8445,496
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1155,043
AtarMauritania 6,9184,299
AgalegaMauritius 7,8714,891
AcapulcoMexico 11,1766,945
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0581,900
AltaiMongolia 2,9941,860
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3582,086
AgadirMorocco 5,8083,609
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2111,995
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4379,593
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3129,515
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1799,432
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0399,346
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0249,336
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3397,046
AgadezNiger 6,1703,834
AsuncionParaguay 13,7478,543
ArequipaPeru 13,6188,463
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8824,277
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0549,976
AradRomania 2,7731,723
AjanRussia 4,4652,774
AldanRussia 3,7112,306
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,244773
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,167725
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0823,158
AnadyrRussia 5,2603,269
ArkhangelskRussia 938583
ArmavirRussia 1,9931,238
AstrakhanRussia 1,6661,035
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5418,415
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,6132,866
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6242,873
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5992,858
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8343,004
Abu HamedSudan 4,8993,045
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6073,484
AqiqSudan 4,9113,051
ArbaatSudan 4,7672,962
AromaSudan 5,2203,244
AtbaraSudan 5,0773,155
Abu KamalSyria 3,1001,927
AleppoSyria 3,0231,878
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3793,964
AtakpameTogo 7,4364,621
AdanaTurkey 3,0041,867
AfyonTurkey 3,0091,870
AnkaraTurkey 2,7961,738
AntalyaTurkey 3,1871,980
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5031,555
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2882,043
AberporthUk 3,7352,321
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6882,292
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3151,438
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1371,328
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0022,487
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0022,487
ArtigasUruguay 14,1608,799
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0575,628
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0274,988
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0765,018
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Ada, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0765,019
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8585,505
Akron, OhUsa 8,1185,044
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0185,604
Albany, GaUsa 9,1295,673
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6924,780
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1275,050
Albion, NeUsa 8,3955,217
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2925,774
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1785,082
Algona, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Alice, TxUsa 9,9156,161
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9604,946
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4695,262
Alma, MiUsa 7,9984,970
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7434,812
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7606,065
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1975,715
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7414,811
Amite, LaUsa 9,4465,870
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3103,921
Anderson, InUsa 8,3415,183
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7835,458
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9024,911
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0765,019
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1594,449
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3995,841
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5935,961
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7245,421
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7184,796
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1675,075
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Athens, GaUsa 8,9035,533
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9675,572
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0545,005
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2293,871
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5735,328
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9245,545
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0284,989
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Austin, TxUsa 9,6596,002
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9891,236
AndizanUzbekistan 2,4411,517
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9056,776
AdenYemen 5,3723,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -